Latest News‎ > ‎

Dates for Senior, Reserve & U21 Championships Announced

posted 13 Feb 2014, 15:42 by ballymacnab armagh

"T-MET" ARMAGH FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

 
SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2014                                                       

 

ROUND: 1

 

 

 

VENUE

 

DATE

TIME

Annaghmore

v

Shane O’Neill’s

 

ATHLETIC GROUNDS

 

15TH AUGUST

 

6.45pm

Ballymacnab

v

Granemore

 

ATHLETIC GROUNDS

 

15TH AUGUST

8.30pm

Tir na nOg

v

Whitecross

 

PEARSE OG PARK

 

16TH AUGUST

5.00pm

Killeavy

v

Maghery

 

PEARSE OG PARK

 

16TH AUGUST

6.30pm

Carrickcruppen

v

Madden

 

CROSSMAGLEN

 

17TH AUGUST

 

2.00pm

Dromintee

v

St. Patrick’s

 

CROSSMAGLEN

 

17TH AUGUST

 

3.30pm

Armagh Harps

v

Pearse Og

 

ATHLETIC GROUNDS

 

17TH AUGUST

6.00pm

Crossmaglen

v

Sarsfields

 

ATHLETIC GROUNDS

 

17TH AUGUST

7.45pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUALIFIER – ROUND: 1

 

 

 

VENUE

 

22-23-24-29-30 AUGUST

TIME

ROUND: 2

 

 

 

VENUE

 

29TH  30TH  31ST AUGUST

TIME

QUALIFIER - ROUND: 2

 

 

 

VENUE

 

5,  6TH 7TH   SEPTEMBER

TIME

QUARTER - FINALS

 

 

 

VENUE

 

12, 13, 14, 19, 20 SEPT

TIME

SEMI – FINALS

 

 

 

VENUE

 

3RD 4TH 5TH OCTOBER

TIME

FINAL

 

19TH OCTOBER

 

VENUE

 

REPLAY: 25TH OCTOBER

TIME

 

RESERVE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP: (SENIOR)

 

PRE - ROUND

 

14TH MAY

 

ROUND: 1

 

4TH JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

SARSFIELDS

V

TIR NA nOG

 

ARMAGH HARPS

V

SARSFIELDS / TIR NA nOG

 

 

 

 

 

BALLYMACNAB

V

MAGHERY

 

BALLYMACNAB / MAGHERY

V

MADDEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PEARSE OG

V

CROSSMAGLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRANEMORE

V

CARRICKCRUPPIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI - FINAL

 

25TH JUNE

 

FINAL

 

23RD JULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP – 2014 (SENIOR)

U21FC SENIOR

 

U21FC SENIOR

 

U21FC SENIOR

 

U21FC SENIOR

 

STAGE

 

DATE

 

GROUP: A

 

GROUP: B

 

GROUP: C

 

GROUP: D

 

Round:1

 

9TH MAY

 

GRANGE

 

ST. BRIGID’S

 

CROSSMAGLEN

 

BALLYMACNAB

 

Round: 2

 

16TH MAY

 

DROMINTEE

 

GRANEMORE

 

PEARSE OG

 

KILLEAVY

 

Round: 3

 

1st JUNE

 

CARRICKRUPPIN

 

SHANE O’NEILLS

 

ST. PATRICK’S

 

TIR NA nOG

 

Semi-Final

 

22ND JUNE

 

ARMAGH HARPS

 

MAGHERY

 

SARSFIELDS

 

 

 

Final

 

6TH JULY

 

Comments